Skip to main content

Faculty & Staff

Nature Trail

Mrs. Nelson

Outdoor Classroom

Classroom Instructors

 

PreKindergarten

Mrs. Connie Morgan
 

Kindergarten

Mrs. Christie Erickson

Ms. Shantell Henry

Mrs. Pam Lamb

Mrs. Melissa Murphy

Mrs. Janda Nelson

 

2nd Grade

Ms. Julie Brown

Mrs. Morgan Brown

Mrs. Cynthia Canty

Mrs. Susan Richardson

Mrs. Nancy Smith

 

4th Grade

Mrs. Sarah Banter

Mrs. Raven Buchanan

Mrs. Caley Copeland

Mrs. Becky Petkewich

Mrs. Lisa Sherrod

Mrs. Angela Whitaker

1st Grade

Ms. Bethany Durrence 

Mrs. Meredith Jones

Ms. Dawn Knight

Mrs. Ansley Mays

Mrs. Ciara Sims

 

3rd Grade

Mrs. Denise Brookins

Mrs. Natalie Irvan

Mrs. Mandi Page

Mrs. Jessica Rowell

Ms. Allyson Smith

  

5th Grade

Mrs. Krista Branch

Mrs. Jeneane Brown

Mrs. Lindsay Daley

Mrs. Angela Peterson

Ms. Lucy Swan

Ms. Nicole Wilson

Special Education

Mrs. Angie Clifton

Mrs. Bethany Fox

Mrs. Ashley Pennington

Mrs. Sarah Peterson

Mrs. Elizabeth Deal

Transitions - Math and Reading

Mrs. Julie Chambers

Mrs. Jennifer Cooper 

Mrs. Jennifer Hutchens

 

 

Exploratory Classes

Art - Mrs. Crystal Holman

Music - Mrs. Tasheina White

P.E. - Mrs. Stefanie Harrelson

STEM Lab 1 - Mr. Mark Petkewich

STEM Lab 2 - Mrs. Nancy Moseley

Quest

Mrs. Joey H. Harvey

 

 

 

 

Instructional Technology Specialist  Mrs. Alina Odom 

Counselor  Mrs. Raina Mallard

Nurse  Mrs. Sam DeRosso

Parent Liaison  Mrs. Sherry Jordan

Speech Therapist  Ms. Kim Pierce

E.S.O.L.  Mrs. Ana Goldstein

Occupational Therapist  Mrs. Kirsten Patterson

Instructional Coach  Mrs. Kimberly Neville

Special Services & Support

Paraprofessionals

Mrs. Janelle Aldridge

Mrs. Armanda Alojado

Mrs. Janine Fordham

Mrs. Amy Gee

Mrs. Gina Holland

Ms. Jessica James

Mrs. Lou Ann Jernigan

Mrs. Jennifer Sherrod

Ms. Serena Smith

Mrs. DeLane Taylor

Mrs. Valerie Threatte

Ms. Missy Hendrix

Mrs. Daisy Key

Mrs. Demetria Williams

Technology Liaison

Mrs. Diana Wall

Lunchroom Manager

Mrs. Charmaine Lee

Lunchroom Staff

Ms. Melissa Richter - Ass't Mgr.

Mrs. April Rushing - Cashier

Ms. Cassandra Wiggins

Mrs. Irma McBride

Ms. Latisha Wilkerson

Head Custodian

 

Custodial Staff

Ms. Martha Geiger

Mrs. Annette Milton

Mr. Billy Hill