Skip to main content

Faculty & Staff

Nature Trail

Mrs. Nelson

Outdoor Classroom

Classroom Instructors

 

PreKindergarten

Mrs. Connie Morgan
 

Kindergarten

Mrs. Christie Erickson

Ms. Shantell Henry

Mrs. Laura Kelly

Mrs. Pam Lamb

Mrs. Melissa Murphy

Mrs. Janda Nelson

 

2nd Grade

Ms. Julie Brown

Mrs. Morgan Brown

Ms. Lindsay Daley

Mrs. Megan Eason

Mrs. Ashley Oglesby

Mrs. Susan Richardson

 

4th Grade

Mrs. Sarah Banter

Mrs. Raven Buchanan

Mrs. Caley Copeland

Mrs. Becky Petkewich

Mrs. Lisa Sherrod

Mrs. Angela Whitaker

1st Grade

Ms. Bethany Durrence 

Mrs. Meredith Jones

Ms. Dawn Knight

Mrs. Ansley Mays

Mrs. Ciara Sims

 

3rd Grade

Mrs. Sarah Johnson

Mrs. Mandi Page

Mrs. Jessica Rowell

Ms. Allyson Smith

Ms. Nicole Wilson

  

5th Grade

Mrs. Millie Boykin

Mrs. Jeneane Brown

Mrs. Alison Hardin

Mrs. Natalie Irvan

Mrs. Kristin Lee

Mrs. Angela Peterson

 

 

Special Education

Mrs. Angie Clifton

Mrs. Bethany Fox

Mrs. Ashley Pennington

Mrs. Sarah Peterson

Transitions - Math and Reading

Mrs. Julie Chambers

Mrs. Jennifer Cooper 

Mrs. Jennifer Hutchens

Mrs. Julie Strickland

 

 

Exploratory Classes

Art - Mrs. Crystal Holman

Music - Mrs. Tasheina White

P.E. - Mrs. Stefanie Harrelson

STEM Lab - Mr. Mark Petkewich

iReady Lab - Mrs. Cynthia Canty

Quest

Mrs. Joey H. Harvey

Dr. Julie Hamon

 

 

 

 

Media Specialist  Mrs. Alina Odom 

Counselor  Mrs. Raina Mallard

Nurse  Mrs. Sam DeRosso

Parent Liaison  Mrs. Sherry Jordan

Speech Therapist  Ms. Kim Pierce

E.S.O.L.  Mrs. Ana Goldstein

Occupational Therapist  Mrs. Kirsten Patterson

Instructional Coach  Mrs. Kimberly Neville

Special Services & Support

Paraprofessionals

Mrs. Janelle Aldridge

Mrs. Armanda Alojado

Mrs. Janine Fordham

Mrs. Amy Gee

Mrs. Gina Holland

Mrs. Lou Ann Jernigan

Mrs. Daisy Key

Ms. Missy Morgan

Mrs. Carla NeSmith

Mrs. Tierra Newkirk

Mrs. Jennifer Sherrod

Mrs. Whitney Sirmans

Ms. Serena Smith

Mrs. DeLane Taylor

Mrs. Valerie Threatte

Mrs. Demetria Williams

Technology Liaison

Mrs. Diana Wall

Lunchroom Manager

Mrs. Sharmane Lee

Lunchroom Staff

Ms. Faith Baker

Ms. Liz Gamble

Ms. Melissa Richter 

Mrs. April Rushing - Cashier

Ms. Cassandra Wiggins

 

Head Custodian

Mr. Billy Hill

Custodial Staff

Ms. Latisha Roberts

Ms. Martha Robinson

Mr. Joshua Wallace

Mrs. Tori Wilkerson